01
Werner Aisslinger
Loftcube
02
Allmann Sattler Wappner Architekten, Munich
Administrative Offices for Südwestmetall in Reutlingen
03
Archifactory.de, Bochum
Ebeling House
04
b&k+b,m, Cologne
House and Atelier
05
Bayer Uhrig Architekten, Kaiserslautern
Fellner House
06
Bayer Uhrig Architekten, Kaiserslautern
Göppner House
07
Titus Bernhard Architekt, Augsburg
House 9x9
08
Bolles + Wilson, Münster
Pump House
09
Bottega + Ehrhardt Architekten, Stuttgart
House S
10
Bottega + Ehrhardt Architekten, Stuttgart
Zollinger Hall
11
Brückner & Brückner, Tirschenreuth
Culture Warehouse
12
Deadline—Office for Architectural Services, Berlin
Slender/Bender
13
Diezinger & Kramer, Eichstätt
Lang Studio House
14
Exilhäuser Architekten, Pfaffing
House O
15
Benjamin Foerster-Baldenius, Berlin
Schreber’s delight – Permission-free Building
16
Gewers Kühn and Kühn Architekten, Berlin
Innovation Hall
17
Grüntuch Ernst Architekten, Berlin
Floating Homes
18
Peter Haimerl—Studio für Architektur, Munich
Cocobello
19
Heide von Beckerath Alberts Architekten, Berlin
House in Wandlitz
20
Manuel Herz, Cologne
Residential Building “Legal – Illegal”
21
Hild und K Architekten, Miunich
Multi-storey Car Park
22
Bernd Kniess Architekten Stadtplaner, Cologne
Gallery Complex ads1a
23
Professor Arno Lederer + Jórunn Ragnarsdóttir + Marc Oei Architekten, Stuttgart
School with Sports Hall
24
Jürgen Mayer H., Berlin
Town House
25
Meixner Schlüter Wendt Architekten, Frankfurt on Main
Floating Snack Bar
26
Muck Petzet in MSP Meier-Scupin & Petzet, Mayr, Hehenberger, Munich
Tenants' Centre, Physicists Quarter
27
Florian Nagler Architekten, Munich
Lang-Kröll House and Atelier in Gleißenberg
28
Dirk Paschke / Daniel Milohnic, Frankfurt on Main
Works Swimming Pool, Coking Plant, Zollverein
29
Björn Severin in Rheinflügel Baukunst, Düsseldorf
House for a German Teacher in Orsoy
30
Carsten Roth Architekt, Hamburg
Waterloohain Mediapool W5
31
F. R. E. d. Rubin, Berlin
Palastbartransfer
32
Sander Hofrichter Architekten, Ludwigshafen
Consecrated Space, Holy Ghost Protestant Church Centre in Speyer
33
Sauerbruch Hutton Architekten, Berlin
Experimental Factory in Magdeburg
34
Regina Schineis Architektin, Augsburg
Radio Base Station
Tram Stop System
Metal Façade for an Electricity Substation
Access Building for a Subterranean Electricity Substation
35
Regina Schineis Architektin, Augsburg
Music Rehearsal Auditorium
36
Seifert + Stöckmann Architekten, Frankfurt on Main
"Living Room", Residential and Office Building
37
Professor Han Slawik Architekt, Hannover
"Bed by night", Refuge for Homeless Children
38
raumlabor_berlin, Markus Bader, Jan Liesegang & Co
complizen planungsbüro Halle/Saale
Hotel Neustadt - Thalia Theatre
39
Zimmermann + Partner Architekten, Cottbus
Houses from Dismantled Prefabs
 
© urban drift productions Ltd. 2005   impressum   Bundesministerium für Verkehr, Bau- und Wohnungswesen